Download Our APP NOW Click Here

AccidentalDamage Warranty

30 daysService Warranty

Fair PriceGuaranteed


3% OFF
On Online Booking

Quillink Service Private Limited ("Quillink Service ") is concerned about the privacy of its users (hereinafter referred to as "You" "Your" "Yourself") accessing its website located at ("Website") and has provided this Privacy Policy ("Policy") to familiarize You with the manner in which Quillink Service collects, uses and discloses Your information collected through the Website.




This Privacy Policy explains how Quillink Service collects personal and non-personal information, classified as mandatory or voluntary and uses, discloses and protects such information through the Website. 'Personal Information' is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person ("Personal Information"). Personal Information for the purposes of this Policy shall include, but not limited to, information regarding Your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, gender, e-mail address, etc.


You may need to provide Quillink Service Your Personal Information during the course of using some services of the Quillink Service, for instance, creating a User ID, provide information in Your account while registering on the Website, or provide financial information while making an online purchase, upload content, participate in any online survey or contest, communicate with QuillinkService's customer service by phone, email or otherwise, provide reviews for the content available on the Website.

Quillink Service collects only such Personal Information that Quillink Service believes to be relevant and is required to understand You or Your interests. Quillink Service collects Your Personal Information in order to record, support and facilitate Your participation in the activities You select, track Your preferences, to provide You with a customized Website experience, to notify You of any updated information and new activities and other related functions offered by Quillink Service , keep You informed about latest content available on the Website, special offers, and other products and services of Quillink Service , to assist You with customer service or technical support issues, to follow up with You after Your visit, to otherwise support Your relationship with Quillink Service or to prevent fraud and unlawful use. 

In an effort to make our Website effective, certain information may be collected each time you visit the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. These encrypted statistics do not identify you personally, but provide us the information regarding your visit to the Website and the type of user who is accessing our Website and certain browsing activities by You. This data may include: IP address of Your server from where the Website is being accessed, the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome, Safari, etc.), the operating system of Your system and the Website You last visited before visiting to our Website. The duration of Your stay on our Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of your access. These data are used by Quillink Service to understand the use and number of user visiting the Website. Some of the information related to the Website and Your visit to the Website may be shared by the sponsors, investors, advertisers, developer, strategic business partners of Quillink Service and some associates in order to enhance and grow our business and the Website but we assure that these information will never include any of Your Personal Information’s. This anonymous information is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is industry standard technology used by most major Websites.

When You use the Website, Quillink Service's servers (which may be hosted by a third party service provider) may collect information indirectly and automatically about Your activities on the Website; for instance by way of cookies. A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to a user's browser from a web server and is eventually stored on a user's computer hard drive. This anonymous information is maintained distinctly and is not linked to the Personal Information You submit to Quillink Service. 


Whether You want Your web browser to accept cookies or not is up to You. If You haven't changed Your computer's settings, most likely Your browser already accepts cookies. If You choose to decline cookies, You may not be able to fully experience all features of the Website. You can also delete Your browser cookies or disable them entirely, but this may significantly impact Your experience with the Website and may make parts of the Website non functional or inaccessible. We recommend that You leave them turned on.

We use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the internet and sometimes on this Website. They may collect anonymous information about Your visits to our Website, and Your interaction with our products and services. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process. They do not know the name, phone number, address, email address, or any personally identifying information about the user.

Quillink Service also uses the log file like other website servers which is the standard measures. They include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks. We use them to analyze trends, administer the site, track a user's movement and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses, etc. are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Quillink Service DOES NOT trade or sell Your Personal Information in any manner, except as specified herein or if express consent is sought from You.

Personal Information provided by You is used only:

(a) To facilitate Your use of the Website;

(b) To respond to Your inquiries or fulfill Your requests for information about the various services.

(c) To provide You with information about Quillink Service's products/services and to send You information, materials, and offers from Quillink Service ;

(d) To send You important information regarding the Website, changes to Quillink Service's terms, conditions, and policies and/or other administrative information;

(e) To send You surveys and marketing communications that Quillink Service believes may be of interest to You;

(f) To personalize Your experience on the Website and Quillink Service's other websites by presenting advertising, products and offers tailored to You;

(g) To help You address Your problems with the Website including addressing any technical problems;

(h) If You purchase any content or avail of any service from the Website, to complete and fulfill Your purchase, for example, to have Your payments processed, communicate with You regarding Your purchase and provide You with related customer service;

(i) For proper administering of the Website;

(j) To conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the Website (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Website);

(k) To improve the services, content and advertising on the Website;

(l) To protect the integrity of the Website; and

(m) To respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law.

You acknowledge that apart from Your Personal Information, if You upload any content on the Website, such content may contain information including Personal Information and the same may be available to the other users of the Website. Quillink Service will not be liable for the disclosure and dissemination of such Personal Information to third parties. 

Quillink Service may disclose aggregated information about the use of the Website, but it will never contain Personal Information. Quillink Service does not disclose Personal Information to third parties in the normal course of operations. However, in situations when Quillink Service is legally obligated to disclose information to the government or other third parties, Quillink Service will do so.

Quillink Service implements standard measures to protect against unauthorized access to and unlawful interception of Personal Information. However, no internet site can fully eliminate security risks. 

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.


Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.


Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.



Please Enter Your Details After Getting OTP